?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

This Makes Me So HAPPY!


Lip Dub - Flagpole Sitta by Harvey Danger from amandalynferri on Vimeo.

Thank you, worldmegan  .  I wanna job at this place.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
worldmegan
May. 13th, 2007 07:10 am (UTC)
Hee! Dude, that video made my day. I love that it made yours too. :}
plant_and_root
May. 13th, 2007 01:36 pm (UTC)
That was awesome! I'm with you Effie. We need to work THERE!
made_of_paradox
May. 13th, 2007 03:25 pm (UTC)
That was FUN!

Thank you for sharing!

[happy dance]
kukiri
May. 20th, 2007 04:54 pm (UTC)
Yay! That was so fun. A few people have posted vids in their journal, and it occurred to me that one day the ruling form of TV will be streams that friends post to friends!
mary_austin
May. 22nd, 2007 09:54 pm (UTC)
Just what I needed on this mucky day...thanks!
deeptape
Jun. 8th, 2007 03:57 am (UTC)
OMG

That was AWESOME!
in_quinecorners
Jun. 8th, 2007 02:51 pm (UTC)
Holy crap, I was just thinking about this song in the shower this morning. :)

I love this song, but I can never remember who it's by, or what it's called. Thanks for reminding me until the next time I forget...
ubiquity
Jun. 9th, 2007 06:47 pm (UTC)
That was cool. (:
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )